Firefly Pleasure Plug
Beginner-friendly, body-safe TPE anal plug with a glowing effect in dim light, suitable for all lubricants and easy to clean.
Prices last checked:
Where to Buy Firefly Pleasure Plug in Australia
As of September 2026, Firefly Pleasure Plug is available from 6 stores in Australia. The best price is $16.98 AUD at Club X. Prices range from $16.98 to $26.95 AUD across our partner stores. Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.
Description
The Firefly Pleasure Plug from NS Novelties is a beginner-friendly anal toy designed to add a playful, glowing element to intimate moments, whether you are playing solo or with a partner. Crafted from soft, body-safe TPE, this tapered butt plug ensures comfortable insertion and a smooth, yielding sensation that remains gentle on sensitive skin.
One of the standout features of this anal toy is its ability to light up when the room lights are dimmed, creating a fun visual atmosphere without the need for batteries or charging. The glow is a soft, ambient effect that enhances the aesthetic of anal play under low light, making it perfect for romantic evenings or intimate gatherings where the mood is set by candlelight or dimmed lighting.
In terms of material, the plug is made from odourless TPE, which is a non-porous, hypoallergenic material that is easy to clean and suitable for use with all types of lubricants, including silicone-based options. This versatility simplifies your prep time, as you do not need to worry about damaging the toy or compromising its texture when switching between water-based and silicone-based lubes.
The design prioritizes comfort with a tapered shape that mimics the natural curve of the anal canal, allowing for easy insertion and a secure fit without causing pain or discomfort. The base of the plug is sufficiently wide to prevent any risk of the toy slipping inside, ensuring peace of mind during use. This flared base also makes cleaning straightforward, as you can easily wipe down the entire surface without worrying about losing the toy.
For maintenance, the Firefly Pleasure Plug is simple to care for; it can be washed with warm water and a mild toy cleaner before and after each use. Because the material is non-porous, it does not harbor bacteria or odors, making it a hygienic choice for anal play. The toy is also compatible with a wide range of lubricants, so you can choose your favorite texture without restriction.
While the plug does not have electronic functions like vibration or rotation, its primary function is to provide a comfortable, glowing presence that enhances the visual aspect of anal play. This makes it an ideal choice for those who want to explore anal stimulation without the complexity of electronic devices or the need for recharging. It is a practical, reliable option for anyone looking to add a touch of fun and light to their intimate routine.
The soft texture of the TPE material provides a gentle sensation against the anal tissue, which is particularly appreciated by beginners or those with sensitive skin. The yielding nature of the material allows it to stretch slightly with movement, providing a snug yet comfortable fit that does not feel rigid or abrasive. This comfort factor encourages users to explore anal play more freely without fear of irritation.
Available in three bright colors, the plug offers a variety of aesthetic choices to match personal preferences or to coordinate with other items in your collection. The glow effect is subtle and pleasant, adding a warm, inviting light that complements the vibrant colors of the toy. This visual element can be especially enjoyable when used in conjunction with other lighting effects or during intimate moments with a partner.
Overall, the Firefly Pleasure Plug is a well-designed, user-friendly anal toy that combines comfort, safety, and a fun visual feature. Its simplicity, combined with the glowing effect and versatile material, makes it a practical and enjoyable addition to any adult wellness collection.
Specifications
- Hawttt Product ID:
- 15646
- Category:
- Anal Toys / Butt Plugs
- Category:
- Anal Play
- Category:
- Butt Plugs
Extended Information
Illuminate all your under-the-covers fun! Soft and comfortable to use, these tapered TPE plugs are body-safe and easy to receive. Available in three bright colours, these sexy glowing plugs will turn you on when the lights are off. Made of odourless TPE. Suitable for all lubricants.
Shop the Firefly Pleasure Plug, a glow-in-the-dark TPE butt plug that lights up when the lights go off.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does the Firefly Pleasure Plug need batteries or charging?
No, the plug does not require batteries or charging as the glow is a passive effect that activates when the lights are dimmed.
Is the Firefly Pleasure Plug waterproof or submersible?
The plug is not waterproof or submersible; it should only be used with warm water for cleaning and not in a shower or bath.
What lubricant is safe to use with this material?
The plug is made from odourless TPE, which is compatible with all lubricant types, including water-based and silicone-based options.
Is the Firefly Pleasure Plug suitable for beginners?
Yes, the tapered shape and soft, yielding TPE material make it a comfortable and beginner-friendly option for anal play.
How should I clean and store the Firefly Pleasure Plug?
Wash with warm water and a mild toy cleaner before and after each use, then store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
Does the plug have a flared base to prevent slipping?
Yes, the plug features a wide, flared base designed to prevent the toy from slipping inside the body during use.
Where can I buy Firefly Pleasure Plug in Australia?
Firefly Pleasure Plug is available from 1 store in Australia. It is stocked by Club X. The lowest current price is $16.98 AUD at Club X.
What is the best price for Firefly Pleasure Plug in Australia?
The lowest current price for Firefly Pleasure Plug in Australia is $16.98 AUD at Club X, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 26 September 2026. Prices range up to $26.95, so comparing saves up to $9.97.