Skip to main content
About Product

Verona Babydoll

Purple lace babydoll with adjustable straps and side slits, featuring transparent tulle panels for a sophisticated and comfortable intimate look.

Prices last checked:

Where to Buy Verona Babydoll in Australia

As of October 2026, Verona Babydoll is available in Australia from Adult Toy Megastore for $74.95 AUD . Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.


Description

Experience a blend of comfort and allure with the Mapale by Espiral Verona Babydoll, a feminine ensemble designed for intimate moments and cozy mornings. This piece features a wide silhouette with adjustable shoulder straps and side slits, offering a secure yet revealing fit that exudes elegance.

The garment is crafted from a luxurious combination of 86% polyamide and 14% elastane, ensuring a soft, breathable fabric that moves with your body. A stunning purple hue defines the look, while delicate lace panels provide a tantalising glimpse of skin beneath the transparent tulle overlay, creating a sophisticated yet playful aesthetic.

Designed for versatility, the Verona Babydoll includes matching thong bottoms to complete the set, making it an ideal choice for couples seeking a coordinated experience. The adjustable straps allow for a customizable fit, accommodating various body types comfortably, while the sheer tulle fabric adds a layer of mystery without compromising on the structural integrity of the garment.

For those planning intimate gatherings or special occasions, this outfit serves as a perfect foundation for a romantic atmosphere. The material is gentle on the skin, reducing irritation during extended wear, and the design encourages a sense of confidence and seduction. Whether worn for a surprise breakfast in bed or a private evening, the Verona Babydoll delivers a refined touch of adult wellness fashion.

It is important to note that while the sheer panels offer visual appeal, the underlying fabric ensures modesty where desired, striking a balance between exposure and coverage. The side slits enhance mobility, allowing for ease of movement without sacrificing the intended silhouette. This piece is a testament to thoughtful design, merging practical comfort with the art of seduction.


Specifications

Hawttt Product ID:
273492

Frequently Asked Questions

What material is the Verona Babydoll made from?

The garment is made from 86% polyamide and 14% elastane, providing a soft, stretchy, and durable fabric suitable for sensitive skin.


Is the Verona Babydoll set water-resistant or waterproof?

No, the Verona Babydoll is not water-resistant or waterproof; it is designed for dry wear and should not be submerged in water or exposed to moisture during washing.


How should I clean and care for the lace and tulle fabric?

Hand wash gently in cold water with mild detergent and air dry flat to preserve the integrity of the lace, tulle, and elastic components.


Are the shoulder straps on the Verona Babydoll adjustable?

Yes, the shoulder straps feature an adjustable design, allowing you to customize the fit for a comfortable and secure wear.


Where can I buy Verona Babydoll in Australia?

Verona Babydoll is available from 1 store in Australia. It is stocked by Adult Toy Megastore. The lowest current price is $74.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore.


What is the best price for Verona Babydoll in Australia?

The lowest current price for Verona Babydoll in Australia is $74.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 20 October 2026.


Verona Babydoll
$74.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore
Buy Now