Skip to main content
About Product

Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo

Experience firm, controlled pleasure with the Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo. Handcrafted from body-safe borosilicate glass, it features a realistic veined…

Prices last checked:

Where to Buy Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo in Australia

As of August 2026, Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo is available in Australia from Adult Toy Megastore for $31.95 AUD . Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.


Description

The Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo by Share Satisfaction is a premium, handcrafted intimate accessory designed for users seeking firm, controlled stimulation with an emphasis on aesthetic elegance and sensory versatility. Made from high-quality borosilicate glass, this piece is ideal for both solo exploration and partnered play, particularly for those interested in temperature play and realistic textures.

Constructed from premium borosilicate glass, this dildo offers a unique combination of durability and safety. Borosilicate glass is non-porous, hypoallergenic, and completely body-safe, making it easy to clean and maintain over time. The material’s smooth surface allows for effortless gliding when paired with water-based lubricants, while its rigidity provides a distinct, firm sensation that differs significantly from silicone or flesh-like materials. This firmness allows for precise control during use, catering to users who prefer a solid, unyielding feel that delivers consistent pressure.

Visually, the Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo stands out with its striking blue and clear colorway. The handcrafted nature of the piece ensures that each item has unique variations in the vein pattern and color distribution, adding to its artisanal appeal. The realistic veined texture along the shaft adds a lifelike dimension to the experience, providing subtle internal stimulation without being overly aggressive. This textural detail enhances the sensory experience, offering a more engaging interaction than a smooth surface alone.

One of the standout features of this product is its suitability for temperature play. Glass conducts temperature efficiently, allowing users to alter the sensation of the toy by changing its temperature. You can place the dildo in warm or cold water to absorb the desired temperature. Once it reaches your preferred warmth or coolness, you can apply lubricant and begin play. This capability adds a new dimension of fun and variance, as the contrasting sensations of hot or cold glass against the body can intensify pleasure and provide a unique, immersive experience.

The design includes a total length of 6.7 inches (17 cm) with an approximate width of 1.3 inches (3.2 cm). These dimensions are designed to offer substantial stimulation while remaining manageable for most users. The size is substantial enough to provide deep sensation but not so large as to be overwhelming, making it a versatile choice for various body types and experience levels. The realistic veining adds to the perceived girth and texture, enhancing the physical sensation during insertion and movement.

Care and maintenance are straightforward due to the non-porous nature of borosilicate glass. The toy can be cleaned with mild soap and water or a dedicated toy cleaner. Because it is non-porous, it does not harbor bacteria, ensuring hygiene and safety for repeated use. It is also compatible with all water-based lubricants, which are recommended to enhance comfort and reduce friction. Avoid using oil-based or silicone-based lubricants if you wish to maintain the pristine condition of the glass, though glass itself is generally resistant to most substances.

This product is particularly well-suited for individuals who appreciate the aesthetic beauty of adult toys alongside their functional benefits. The elegant blue and clear finish makes it a visually appealing addition to any collection. Whether used for internal stimulation, external play, or as a prop for temperature-focused scenarios, the Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo delivers a sophisticated and satisfying experience. Its solid construction and realistic texture ensure that it remains a reliable and enjoyable tool for exploring pleasure.


Features

  • Glass

Specifications

Hawttt Product ID:
247705

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo safe for temperature play?

Yes, borosilicate glass is ideal for temperature play. You can safely heat or cool the toy in water to achieve your desired sensation before use.


What lubricant is safe to use with this glass dildo?

Water-based lubricants are recommended for use with this glass toy. They provide smooth gliding without damaging the glass surface or leaving residues.


What are the exact dimensions of the Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo?

The dildo has a total length of 6.7 inches (17 cm) and an approximate width of 1.3 inches (3.2 cm). These dimensions offer substantial stimulation while remaining manageable.


Is the Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo easy to clean?

Yes, it is made from non-porous borosilicate glass, which makes it hygienic and easy to clean with mild soap and water or a toy cleaner.


Where can I buy Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo in Australia?

Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo is available from 1 store in Australia. It is stocked by Adult Toy Megastore. The lowest current price is $31.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore.


What is the best price for Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo in Australia?

The lowest current price for Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo in Australia is $31.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 2 August 2026.


Lucent Blue Vein Glass Dildo
$31.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore
Buy Now